跳转到主内容

NetApp_Insight_2020.png 

使用长波和短波 SFP 和光纤的最大距离是多少?

Views:
5
Visibility:
Public
Votes:
0
Category:
metrocluster
Specialty:
metrocluster
Last Updated:

可不使用  

适用于

  • MetroCluster
  • 光纤通道

解答

  2 g 4 G 8 克 16 克
OM1 (短波) 150 米 70 米 21 米 15 米
OM2 (短波) 300 M 150 米 50 米 35 米
OM3 (短波) 500 米 380 米 150 米 100 米
OM4 (短波) - - 190 万 125 米
OS 1 (长波) * 10 公里以上 * 10 公里以上 * 10 公里以上 * 10 公里以上

 

* 长波收发器的波长较高。

其他信息

  • 不支持在链接上使用长波和短波的组合。
  • 配线面板可能会根据电源预算限制减少可能的距离
  • 有关[1]详细信息,请参见 TR-3552

 

CUSTOMER EXCLUSIVE CONTENT

Registered NetApp customers get unlimited access to our dynamic Knowledge Base.

New authoritative content is published and updated each day by our team of experts.

Current Customer or Partner?

Sign In for unlimited access

New to NetApp?

Learn more about our award-winning Support