跳转到主内容

在 MetroCluster FC 中更新后, Cisco 交换机固件不匹配

Views:
3
Visibility:
Public
Votes:
0
Category:
metrocluster
Specialty:
metrocluster
Last Updated:

状态信息

适用场景

  • MetroCluster FC
  • Cisco 交换机

问题描述

  • 更新后端交换机后, ONTAP ( sysconfig -a )和 ONTAP 运行状况监控之间可能会出现不匹配

ClusterA::> storage switch show -fields fw-version
switch-name          fw-version
-------------------- ----------
Brocade_10.10.10.1   v8.1.0b
4 entries were displayed.



ClusterA::> node run -node * sysconfig -a
2 entries were acted on.

Node: siteA-01
... shortened ...
        slot 1: FCVI Host Adapter 1a (QLogic 8324(2672) rev. 2, F-port)
                Physical link:       UP
                FC Node Name:        21:00:00:af:fe:af:fe:fe
                Firmware rev:        8.01.141
                Serial No:           xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
                Host Port Id:        0x50000
                FC Packet size:      2048
                SFP Vendor:          FINISAR CORP.
                SFP Part Number:     FTLF8529P3BCV-QL
                SFP Serial Number:   XXXXX
                SFP Capabilities:    4, 8 or 16 Gbit
                SFP Wavelength:      850nm
                Link Data Rate:      16 Gbit
                Switch Port:         switch1:0
                Switch Vendor:       Brocade Communications, Inc.
                Switch Model:        118.1
                Switch FW Version:  v7.2.1c1

 

Sign in to view the entire content of this KB article.

New to NetApp?

Learn more about our award-winning Support

Scan to view the article on your device